Standings

GT Cup Class – Final Standing after Round 12

 

Driver Name Team Name Car # Hometown Points
Bob Attrell Hyundai Racing Canada #88 Brampton, ON 1095
Mario Guérin Automobiles Etcetera #72 Québec, QC 763
Etienne Borgeat GT Racing #2 Montréal, QC 518
Julien Pilon Lachute Performance #5 St-Jerôme, QC 473
Rob Metka Automobile Etcetera #54 Montréal, QC 472
Martin Harvey Wingho Racing #80 Berthierville, QC 258
Amir Farahmand Outline Motorsports #25 Toronto, ON 209
Philippe Gélinas Usinage Gélinas Racing #34 Grand-Mère, QC 127

GT Sport Class – Final Standing after Round 12

 

Driver Name Team Name Car # Hometown Points
Ethan Simioni Policaro Motorsports #58 Burlington, ON 1425
Gary Kwok M&S Racing #66 Markham, ON 1100
Tom Kwok M&S Racing #55 Markham, ON 1039
Marco Cirone Mark Motors #18 Bolton, ON 898
Edward Killeen TWOth Autosport #37 Buffalo, NY 653
Damon Sharpe Blanchet Motorsport #84 Tottenham, ON 536
Malcolm Strachan Speedstar Motorsport #8 Toronto, ON 484
Alain Lauzière Alphasonic Motorsport #47 Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC 446
Nelson Chan Alphasonic Motorsport #45 Richmond Hill, ON 324
Jocelyn Hébert 89 Racing Team #89 Bécancour, QC 305
Chris Sahakian United Auto Racing #99 Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 294
Ashley Sahakian United Auto Racing #7 Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 247
Lee Chaplin Fastco Motorsports #75 Vaudreuil, QC 216
Ron Tomlinson TWOth Autosport #73 Ottawa, ON 203
Scott Giannou Blanchet Motorsport #86 St. John’s, NL 110
Lindsay Rice Rice Racing #18 Mississauga, ON 102
Glenn Chaplin Fastco Motorsports #74 Vaudreuil, QC 81
Walter Bowlin M1GT Racing #23 Tarpon Springs,FL 76

Super Touring Class – Final Standing after Round 12

 

Driver Name Team Name Car # Hometown Points
Marc Raymond Policaro Motorsports #27 London, ON 1548
Scott Giannou Blanchet Motorsport #86 St. John’s, NL 245
Sam Fellows Can-Jam Motorsports #43 Mississauga, QC 244
Alain Lauzière Team Octane #49 Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC 239
Rocco Marciello RMP Competizione #53 Brampton, ON 227
Michael Delledonne RMP Competizione #81 Bolton, ON 217
Mark Gawronski Jukebox Racing #71 Brossard, QC 0

Touring Class – Final Standing after Round 12

 

Driver Name Team Name Car # Hometown Points
Shawn Little Velocity Motorsports Club #57 Alliston, ON 1422
Paul Joakim Can-Saf Motorsports #12 Claremont, ON 742
Michel Sallenbach Team Octane #46 Roxton Pond, QC 399
Nelson Chan Team Octane #45 Richmond Hill, ON 237
Paul Gravel Team Octane #48 St-Guillaume, QC 227
Marlin Langeveldt Can-Saf Motorsports #17 Oshawa, ON 222
Paul Dargis Dargis Motorsports #35 Trois-Rivières, QC 211
Sylvain Laporte Lapse Motorsport #50 Lorraine, QC 197
Daniel Blanchette 89Racing Team #98 Bécancour, QC 124
Ali Nasirpour RMP Competizione #6 Richmond Hill, ON 7
Crystel Charest Lapse Motorsport #51 Lorraine, QC 2
Top